Belletoile Brie | Hooks Hurdy Gurdy | Parmesan-Asiago Dip | Assorted Salames
$14fried dumplings | curry spiced potato & pea filling
mango chutney
$11
$11
mini salmon cakes | Old Bay remoulade
$10Crispy Brussel Sprouts
Balsamic Vinaigrette | Bacon (Optional)
$13
Peruvian-style aji amarillo sauce
$7harissa aioli
$5Southwest Salad
grape tomatoes | corn salsa | black beans | radish cheddar | buttermilk ranch dressing
$10roasted mushrooms | pickled red onion | croutons Caesar dressing
$10potato | grape tomatoes | boiled egg | lemon-dill vinaigrette
$10Add a protein:
Teres Major Steak* + $20
Atlantic Salmon* + $11
Chicken Breast* + $8
Crab Cake + $12
go green
nibbles
BS
Bottle Stop Wine Bar
Internationally Inspired Comfort Food Since 2012
Affogato
Vanilla Bean Ice Cream | Espresso | Cacao Nibs | Baci di Dama Hazelnut-Chocolate Cookie
$11Boozy Affogato: add Mr Black's Cold Brew Coffee Liqueur - $15
Double Chocolate Brownie
Raspberry Sauce
$10Pair it w/ 2-oz Churchill's Reserve Port +$10
Butterscotch Bourbon Nut Tarts
Bourbon Caramel
$12Pair it w/ 2-oz Chateau Les Justice 2015 +$14
Desserts
Vegetarian
Gluten Free
Happy Hour
SPECIALS
Check out this week's specials menu!
Handhelds
Smokehouse Burger*
Roseda Farms Dry Aged Beef | Fried Egg | Bourbon-Maple Onion Jam | Sharp Cheddar | Bacon
Roasted Garlic Aioli
$18
Aged Cheddar Burger*
Roseda Farms Dry Aged Beef | 3-Year Aged Cheddar
Dijonaise | Lettuce | Tomato | Red Onion
$17
Mediterranean spiced lamb | spinach | red onion
feta | tzatziki sauce | brioche roll
$17fresh lump crab cake | mango salsa | Old Bay aioli
brioche roll
$25
Smokey Grilled Cheese
smoked gouda & gruyere cheeses | sourdough
$15 | Add Proscuitto + $2
Entrées
Steak & Cake*
Petit Tender Steak | Maryland Lump Crab Cake | Broccolini | Creole Remoulade Sauce
$35
Wild Mushroom Ravioli
house-made alfredo sauce
$17
-Add Sausage or Chicken* +$8
Bacon-Wrapped Meatloaf
mashed potatoes | roasted carrots | demi-glace
$24teres major steak | house steak sauce | french fries | crispy brussel sprouts
$31
citrus -herb crust | roasted potatoes | sauteed spinach | lemon-dill vinaigrette
$25lump crab cakes | maque choux | green beans
$30
braised lamb-tomato ragu | fresh tagliatelle | parmesan-asiago
$23Weekdays 4 to 7pm
$2 off Select Nibbles
$7 Select Wines
$5 Select Craft Beer
Happy Hour
*Consumption of undercooked meat, poultry, eggs, or seafood may increase the risk of food-borne illnesses. Alert your server if you have special dietary requirements.
VIRGINIA WINE MONTH
Make your own flight and/or enjoy by the glass & bottle!
Jump Mountain
Grüner Veltliner 2025
green apple | ripe pear | white pepper
$5.50 [2oz] $12 [GL] $45 [BTL]
Veritas Viognier 2025
peach | mango | ginger
$6 [2oz] $14 [GL] $49 [BTL]
Linden Village Chardonnay 2022
apple | lime zest | minerals
$6.50 [2oz] $16 [GL] $60 [BTL]
Common Wealth Crush
Family Meal 2024
fresh red cherry | blackberry | dried herbs | Blend of Merlot, Chenin Blanc, Sauvignon Blanc & Vidal Blanc
$5.50 [2oz] $13 [GL] $49 [BTL]
Glen Manor Petit Rouge 2023
black cherry | blackberry |dark plum | cocoa powder
Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot, Petit Verdot & Nebbiolo
$6.50 [2oz] $16 [GL] $60 [BTL]
Early Mountain
Cabernet Franc 2024
red plum | cherry | forest floor | toasted herbs
$6.50 [2oz] $16 [GL] $60 [BTL]
Common Wealth Crush Let's Be Friends Petit Verdot 2024
blackberry | ripe plum | vanilla
$6.50 [2oz] $16 [GL] $60 [BTL]
Vinho Verde
$9 [$38-BTL]
Conde Villar 2024 | Portugal
Sauvignon Blanc
Crimson Clover 2024 | Castilla y Leon, Spain
Riesling
$9 [$38-BTL]
Dr Loosen Gray Slate 2025 | Mosel, Germany
Dry Rosé
$10 | ON TAP
Chateau Maris 2025 | Languedoc, France
wines by the glass
Draft
Narragansett Lager
$6
Brooklyn Oktoberfest
$6
Hi-Wire Hazy Pitch IPA
$7
Bottles-Cans
Sixpoint The Crisp Pilsner
$6
Bingo Classic Lager
$7 [16oz}
Vasen Hefeweizen
$7 [16oz]
Troegs Graffiti Highway IPA
$7
Ommegang
Neon Rainbows IPA
$8 [16oz]
Left Hand Milk Stout Nitro
$7
Original Sin Hard Cider
$7
1911 Raspberry Cider
$7 [16oz]
Funky Ferments
Country Peach Mead
$9 [16oz]
White Cosmo
$12
White Cranberry Juice | Giffard Elderflower
Tonic
Island Dreams Mocktail
$12
Pineapple Shrub | Coconut Water | Club
The Sanctuary
$12
Dr Zero Non-Alcoholic Amaro | Free Spirits Bourbon | Amaro-Demerara Syrup
Bero Kingston Golden Pils
$7Non-Alcoholic Pilsner
Saratoga Spring Water
Still & Sparkling
$7 [28oz]
Champagne Brut
$18 [GL/Split]
Nicolas Feuillatte Reserve Brut | Champagne, France
Cava Brut
Montepalacio | Spain
Brut Reserve Rosé
$13 [GL/SPLIT]
Maison Andel | Burgundy, France
Bottle Menu
Explore our Wine Spectator awarded wine list!
Craft Beer
Spirit Free
Signature Martinis | $15
New York Happy Meal | $20
Choice of Martini AND Shoestring Truffle Fries!
ZERO DEGREE VODKA MARTINI
Belvedere Vodka | Dolin Dry Vermouth | Chili-Lemon Oil
VESPER MARTINI
Hendricks Gin | Ketel One Vodka | Lillet Blanc
Ketel One Vodka | Pea Flower Infused Limoncello | Triple Sec
Absolut Vanilia | Giffard Fruit de la Passion | Passion Fruit Champagne Shooter
House Specialty Cocktails
Electric Sunset | $16
21 Seeds Valencia Tequila | Butterfly Pea Syrup | St Germaine
Club Soda | Buzz Button-Salt Rim
Classic or Spicy Margarita | $14
Milagro Silver Tequila | Dry Curacao | Matcha or Tajin Salt
Smoky Apple Cider Margarita | $17
Milagro Silver Tequila | Dry Curacao | House-Spiced Apple Cider
Applewood Smoke | Cinnamon Sugar Rim
Three Dots & a Dash | $18
Denizen Merchant's Reserve Rum | Pusser's British Navy Rum
Dry Curaçao | Velvet Falernum | Allspice Dram | Honey Syrup
Angostura Bitters
Ginger-Toki Highball | $14
Suntory Toki Whisky | Ginger Beer | Togarashi | Yuzu Gummy
Nitro Espresso Martini | $16
Ketel One Vodka | Mr Blacks Coffee Liqueur | Cold Brew Espresso
Occoquan Cosmopolitan | $13
Cranberry Infused Vodka | Dry Curacao | Lime
White Negroni | $15
Plymouth Gin | Suze | Lillet Blanc
Old Fashioned | $15
Maker's Mark Cask Strength | Muscovado Syrup | Bitters
The Miller's Old Fashioned | $20
Woodford Reserve | Demerara | Cointreau Noir | Angostura
Finished tableside with Miller's Tincture
Smoked Maple Old Fashioned | $16
Knob Creek Smoked Maple Bourbon | Smoked Simple | Bitters
Signature Manhattans | $15
Classic - Bulleit Rye | Vya Sweet Vermouth
Blond - Basil Hayden's Bourbon | Amaro Nonino
Black - Bulleit Rye | Averna
Bourbon & Spirits Menu
Allocated bottles and make your own bourbon flights!
Sparkling
Whites & Rosé
Reds
Nitro Pumpkin Spice Espresso Martini | $16
Nitro Pumpkin Spice
Espresso Martini | $16
Dessert
Pinot Noir
$14 [$55-BTL]
North Valley Classic 2022 | Willamette Valley, Oregon
Cabernet Sauvignon
Raywood 2024 | Central Coast, CA
Malbec
$10 [$40-BTL]
Vina Las Perdices 2024 | Mendoza, Argentina
Old Vine Zinfandel
$15 [$60-BTL]
Valravn 2022 | Sonoma County, California
Cabernet Sauvignon
$16 [$60-BTL]
Requiem 2023 | Columbia Valley, Washington
Petite Sirah
$12 | ON TAP!
Vinum PETS 2021 | Clarksburg, California
Sauternes
$14 [2oz] | $85 [BTL]
Chateau Les Justices 2018 | Bordeaux, France
Ruby Port
$10 [2oz] | $37 [BTL]
Churchill's Reserve | Douro, Portugal
Sauvignon Blanc
$11-GL [39-BTL]
Serena Mode 2024 | Maule Valley, Chile
Cabernet Sauvignon
$11-GL [39-BTL]
Hand on Heart | California
Non-Alcoholic