Lindemans Kriek
Raspberry Lambic
2.5%
$12.0
2.5%
$12.0
3 Fonteinen Schaarbeekse Kriek
Schaarbeekse Kriek 750mL
6.0%
$42
6.0%
$42
3 Fonteinen Oude Kriek
Kriek Lambic 750mL
6.0%
$42
6.0%
$42
$12.0
6.2%$12.0
3 Fonteinen Aardbei
Lambic with Strawberries & Cherries 750mL
6.8%
$42
6.8%
$42
3 Fonteinen Geuze Cuvee Armond & Gaston
Blend of aged lambics
6.9%
$42
6.9%
$42
Corsendonk Pater Dubbel
Belgian Dubbel
7.5%
$10.5
7.5%
$10.5
Gueuzerie Tilquin Traditional Lambic
Syrah / Roussanne
8.0%
$30.0
8.0%
$30.0
Delirium Tremens
Belgian Strong Golden Ale
8.5%
$12.5
8.5%
$12.5
$13.0
8.5%$13.0
Ommegang Grande Tripel
Belgian Tripel with coffee and vanilla
9.0%
$9.5
9.0%
$9.5
Chimay Grand Reserve
Belgian Strong Dark Ale
9.0% $12.0 9.0% $12.0Westmalle Trappist Tripel
Belgian Tripel
9.5%$12.0
9.5%$12.0
Sam Smith Organic Chocolate Stout
5.0%
$8.5
5.0%
$8.5
Foam Heavy Water
American Stout
5.8%
$9.5
5.8%
$9.5
Southern Tier Maple Warlock
Imperial pumpkin stout
8.6%
$9.5
8.6%
$9.5
Founders KBS Caramel
BA Coffee Stout
12.0%
$14.5
12.0%
$14.5
False Hope What Remains
12.5% BA Imperial Stout
12.5%
$35
12.5%
$35
aged for 2 years in Buffalo Trace Barrels
Nightmare Brewing Parrilla
Imperial Coffee Stout
12.6%
$12.5
12.6%
$12.5
Nightmare Brewing Immolation
Imp. stout with maple and vanilla
13.2%
$12.5
13.2%
$12.5
Nightmare Brewing Scaphism
Imp stout with honey, vanilla & cacao
17.0%
$12.5
17.0%
$12.5
Departed Soles Seasons
Lemon Shandy
4.5%
$8.0
4.5%
$8.0
Drekker Brunch Bubbz
Mimosa Sour
5.0%
$8.5
5.0%
$8.5
Ghostfish Lunar Harvest
Pumpkin Ale
5.0%
$8.0
5.0%
$8.0
Departed Soles Cobra Maibock
Amber Lager
6.0%
$8.0
6.0%
$8.0
Ghostfish Watchstander
Stout
6.5%
$8.5
6.5%
$8.5
Ghostfish Peak Buster
DIPA
8.0%
$8.5
8.0%
$8.5
Twin Elephant Baeliner Weisse
Passionfruit & Raspberry
4.0%
$8.5
4.0%
$8.5
Evil Twin Halloween Make it Fruity
Sour ale w/ith pumpkin and blood orange
4.5%
$9.5
4.5%
$9.5
RaR Brewing PB Galaxy: Spaced Goods
Chocolate PB Smoothie Sour
5.0%
$12.5
5.0%
$12.5
Drekker Chonk Sundae Sour
Peaches & White Chocolate
6.8%
$12.5
6.8%
$12.5
Weihenstephaner Hefeweissbier
The World's OLDEST Brewery
5.4%$9.5
5.4%$9.5
$8.0
5.5%$8.0
$8.5
5.0%$8.5
Abita Turbodog
English Brown Ale
5.6% $8.0 5.6% $8.0Sun Cruiser
choice of: Lemonade OR Iced Tea OR Iced Tea & Lemonade
4.5%
$8.5
4.5%
$8.5
Carbliss Black Raspberry
Vodka cocktail
5.0%
$8.5
5.0%
$8.5
choice of: Mango / Black Cherry
5.0%$8.5
5.0%$8.5
High Noon
choice of: Peach / Pineapple
5.0%
$8.5
5.0%
$8.5
DRAUGHT list
ABV% Size Price
Beer
Style
Dogfish Head 60 Minute
IPA- American
6.0%$8.5
6.0%$8.5
Fiddlehead IPA
American IPA
6.2% $8.5 6.2% $8.5Oakflower Stickball
NEIPA
6.8%
$8.5
6.8%
$8.5
Trillium Joshy
IPA
7.0%
$10.5
7.0%
$10.5
Maine Lunch
IPA
7.0%
$9.0
7.0%
$9.0
Industrial Arts Wrench
7.1%
$9.5
7.1%
$9.5
Icarus Drinking Crayons
7.9%
$9.5
7.9%
$9.5
Oakflower Folklore Legend
DNEIPA
8.2%
$9.5
8.2%
$9.5
Long Live DDH The All Seeing Eye
Imperial IPA
8.4%
$9.5
8.4%
$9.5
Other Half Double Citra Daydream
DDH Imperial Oat Cream IPA
8.5%
$10.5
8.5%
$10.5
Dogfish Head 120 Minute
MEGA IPA
15.5% $18.0 15.5% $18.0Pale Ales, IPAs & DIPAs
Sour & Berliner Weisse
Belgian Style/Trappist
Schofferhofer Grapefruit
Radler
2.5%
$7.5
2.5%
$7.5
Other Half Sun's Zenith
Kolsch
4.7%
$7.5
4.7%
$7.5
St. John's Irish Red Ale
Irish Red
4.9%
$7.5
4.9%
$7.5
Little House Pumpkin Spice Donuts
Pumpkin Scotch Ale
7.0%
$8.5
7.0%
$8.5
Aecht Schenlenkerla Rauchbier
Bamberg Smoked Doppelbock
8.0%
$12.0
8.0%
$12.0
Cigar City Good Gourd
Imperial Pumpkin Ale
8.8%
$7.5
8.8%
$7.5
Lawson's Mad River Maple
Maple Ale
8.0%
$9.5
8.0%
$9.5
Specialty/Miscellaneous
ABV% Price
Witbiers/hefeweizens/Farmhouse
Irish Cider
4.5%$8.0
4.5%$8.0
Stormalong Farmstand
Unfiltered & tangy
4.5%
$8.0
4.5%
$8.0
Champlain Orchards Farmstead
Dry Cider
5.3%
$7.5
5.3%
$7.5
Burnt Mills The Hunt
Cranberry Chai
5.5%
$8.5
5.5%
$8.5
Burnt Mills Fall Spice
6.2%
$8.5
6.2%
$8.5
Stormalong Legendary Dry
6.5%
$8.0
6.5%
$8.0
Stowe Safety Meeting
Hopped Cider
6.5%
$8.0
6.5%
$8.0
Stowe Mountian Glow
Hint of Ginger
6.5%
$8.0
6.5%
$8.0
1911 Cider Donut
6.9%
$7.5
6.9%
$7.5
CIDERS
Gluten free
ABV% Price
Guinness 0.0 / Heineken 0.0
$6.5
$6.5
Athletic:
Moscow Mule / Paloma / Ripe Pursuit / Oktoberfest / Run Wild
$7.5
$7.5
Corona N/A
$6,5
$6,5
La Chouffe N/A
$7.5
$7.5
Athletic Gourdy
Pumpkin Porter
$7.5
$7.5
Delirium Deliri-0
$8.0
$8.0
non Alcoholic
Hard Seltzers/Other
Founders Solid Gold
American Lager
4.4%$6.5
4.4%$6.5
Pilsner Urquell
Czech Pilsner 4.4% $7.5 4.4% $7.5Warsteiner Oktoberfest
4.9%
$8.5
4.9%
$8.5
Fat Orange Cat Bavarian Kittens
Marzen
5.5%
$8.0
5.5%
$8.0
Coors Banquet (Stubby Bottle)
5.5%
$6.0
5.5%
$6.0
$9.5
6.7%$9.5
Icarus Pound of Mikes Magic Feathers
Imperial Pilsner
7.1%
$8.5
7.1%
$8.5
Schneider Adventinus
Weizendoppelbock
8.2% $9.5 8.2% $9.5Founders Ultimate Oktoberfest
Festbier
10.0%
$8.5
10.0%
$8.5
= MBA Beer
= Get it while it lasts: Low Stock
LAGERS
Next up:
Brown Ales
Stouts & Porters
Ghost Hawk Himmelweizen
Hefeweizen
4.0%
pint
$6.5
4.0%
pint
$6.5
CROWLER $12
Guinness
Dry Irish Stout
4.2%20oz
$8.5 4.2%20oz
$8.5Yuengling
Amber Lager
4.5% pint$6.5
4.5% pint$6.5
CROWLER $11
Founders All Day IPA
Session IPA
4.7%
pint
$6.5
4.7%
pint
$6.5
CROWLER $12
Bitburger
German PIlsner
4.8%
20oz
$7.5
4.8%
20oz
$7.5
CROWLER $12
Asbury Scarlet
Red Ale
4.9%
pint
$7.5
4.9%
pint
$7.5
Crowler $14
Mudhen PIls
Pilsner
5.0%
pint
$6.5
5.0%
pint
$6.5
CROWLER $14
Allagash White
Belgian Witbier
5.2%
pint
$7.5
5.2%
pint
$7.5
CROWLER $14
Pallet Pewter
Porter
5.3%
pint
$7.5
5.3%
pint
$7.5
CROWLER $18
Kane Sneakbox
Citra Pale Ale
5.5%
pint
$7.5
5.5%
pint
$7.5
Crowler $15
Kane Bierhalle
Märzen Lager
5.6%
pint
$8.0
5.6%
pint
$8.0
CROWLER $15
Jack's Abby + Weihenstephan Fest of Both Worlds
6.0%
20oz
$8.5
6.0%
20oz
$8.5
Crowler $16
Three Floyds Zombie Dust
Pale Ale
6.5%
pint
$7.5
6.5%
pint
$7.5
CROWLER $15
Lagunitas Trooper
West Coast IPA
6.6%
pint
$6.5
6.6%
pint
$6.5
CROWLER $15
Kane Head High
American IPA
6.6% pint $7.5 6.6% pint $7.5Crowler $15
Allagash Haunted House
Dark Ale
6.6%
pint
$6.5
6.6%
pint
$6.5
CROWLER $15
Root + Branch Bone in The Throat
DNEIPA
8.0%
12oz
$9.0
8.0%
12oz
$9.0
CROWLER $26
Southern Tier Pumking
Pumpkin Ale
8.6%
12oz
$8.0
8.6%
12oz
$8.0
Crowler $16
Southern Tier Maple Warlock
Pumpkin Stout
8.6%
12oz
$8.5
8.6%
12oz
$8.5
Crowler $16
Cigar City Good Gourd
Pumpkin Beer
8.8%
12oz
$7.5
8.8%
12oz
$7.5
CROWLER $22
Founders Ultimate Oktoberfest
Festbier
10.0%
12oz
$8.5
10.0%
12oz
$8.5
Crowler $18
Nightmare Brewing Immolation
Maple & Vanilla Stout
12.3%
12oz
$7.5
12.3%
12oz
$7.5
Crowler $22
Founders Sweet Repute
Bourbon BA Wheat Wine with maple
12.8%
12oz
$8.5
12.8%
12oz
$8.5
Crowler $22
= PhD Beer
Abomination Midnight Snk Pumpkin Cheesecake
14.0%
8oz
$7.5
14.0%
8oz
$7.5
Common Roots Pumpkin Ale
7.0%
12oz
$7.5
7.0%
12oz
$7.5
Bakes Bakesball with Pineapple
DIPA
8.7%
12oz
$7.5
8.7%
12oz
$7.5
Vega Sindoa
Tempranillo
$9 / $12
Valpolicella 2019
Bottle: $40beer list
Wines
Oyster Bay
Rose
$11/ $15Bel A Ciao
French Orange Wine
$12 / $16 Giuliano Rosati
Oyster Bay
White
Red
6 or 9 oz pour
Autumn Sangria
Pinot Grigio, Lairds, Tuaca, chablis,
apple cider, lemon juice, agave. Cinnamon Sugar Rim
$12
Spiced Pear Margarita
Espolon Reposado, St George spiced pear liqueur,
lime & lemon juices, organic agave, cinnamon sugar rim
$10
Pumpkin Pie Espresso Martini
Maker's Mark bourbon, Baileys, espresso
and pumpkin puree, pumpkin spice
$13
Apple Pie Spritzer
Tuaca, apple cider, lemon juice, house-made cinnamon simple syrup, prosecco, club soda
$13
Fig & Cider Smash
Figenza, apple cider, lemon juice, maple syrup, angostoria bitters, cinnamon stick garnish.
$13
Jefferson's Bourbon Old Fashioned
Jefferson's Kentucy Bourbon, Luxardo Liqueur, Orange & Aromatic Bitters aged in a charred oak barrel. Served over a whiskey rock.
Green River Rye Old Fashioned
Green River Rye, Luxardo Liqueur, Orange & Aromatic Bitters aged in a charred oak barrel. Served over a whiskey rock.
Barrel Aged Cocktails
All specialty Bottles/Cans listed below under $12 can be substituted
for 1 current PhD Punch, $12-$19 valid for 2 current PhD Punches,
$20+ valid for 3 current PhD Punches.
SPARKLING
Cinzano Prosecco
Our barrel-aged cocktails are handcrafted on premise and added to a 5 gallon oak barrel that once held whiskey. We then use the solera method to age the cocktail. Not familiar with Solera? Ask your server to explain.
PhD List
Fall
Available through
November 31st
featured COCKTAIL OF THE DAY
Featured Cocktails
Specialty Bottles & Cans
hot OFF THE PRESS Thursday 10/22/2026 5:00PM
NATIONAL STOUT DAY!
Listed Sweetest to Dryest
Warsteiner Oktoberfest
4.9%
$8.5
Hudson Valley Subglitch
7.0% Sour IPA
$10.5
Bakes H Street
12% Quadruple IPA
$12.5
3 Fonteinen Aardbei
750 mL 6.8%
$42
Lambic with Strawberries & Cherries
2021 Allagash Ghoulschip
500mL coork & cage $32
Esker Hart Mandorla
14%
$35
Bourbon barrel aged stout conditioned on almonds, coconut and cocoa nibs
Evil Twin Halloween Make it Fruity
4.5% Sour
$9.5
Sour ale brewed with pumpkin and blood orange
Little House Pumpkin Spice Donuts
7.0% Scotch Ale
$8.5
Nightmare Brewing Parrilla
12.6% Coffee Stout
$12.5
Nightmare Brewing Scaphism
17.0%
$12.5
Imp stout with honey, vanilla & cacao
Other Half Sun's Zenith
4.7% Kolsch
$7.5
Cigar City Good Gourd
8.8% Imperial Pumpkin Ale
$7.5
featured Drafts
Pallet Pewter
5.3% Porter
pint
$4.00
Founders Ultimate Oktoberfest
Festbier 10.0%
12oz
$8.5
Founders Sweet Repute
Wheat Wine Ale 12.8%
12oz
$8.5
Bourbon barrel-aged wheat wine with maple syrup
Southern Tier Pumking
8.6% Pumpkin Ale
12oz
$8.0
Cigar City Good Gourd
8.8% Pumpkin Ale
12oz
$7.5
Liquor Flights
Bourbon Flight
Four 1oz pours $38
Four Roses Small Batch, Angels Envy, Blantons, Eagle Rare
Exclusive Cider
Selection!
Malt Forward
Four 4oz pours $9.5
Guinness, Yuengling, Pallet Pewter,
Jack's Abbey Fest of Both Worlds
Pick of the Patch
Four 4oz pours $11.5
Founders Ultimate Oktoberfest, Kane Bierhalle, Southern Tier Pumking, Southern Tier Maple Warlock
Hop Forward
Four 4oz pours $12.5
Lagunitas Trooper, Founders All Day IPA, Kane Sneakbox, Three Floyds Zombie Dust
BEER Flights
Spiced Pear Margarita
$10
Espolon Reposado, St George spiced pear liqueur,
lime & lemon juices, organic agave, spiced salt rim